Student Corner

Student Award List


S. No. Award Title Eligibility/Inspection Criteria Duration
1 Meritorious Student
 Topper of Course)
Based on all % result internal assessment Monthly/
Annualy
2 Meritorious Student
(Topper of Paper)
Based on internal assessment & Prelims
exam Per Paper %
Annually
3 Best Student Project
Report/summer training
Internal Assignment per  course Annually
4 Best Attendance Based on 80 % Attendance(all Paper)per  course Monthly/
Annualy
5 Best Attendance Based on 80 % Attendance in course per paper %
 (Monthly one paper only from course)
Monthly
6 Best Assignment Internal Assignment Paper wise Annually
7 Best Presentation Internal Assignment Paper wise Annually
8 Best Research Paper Presentation Internal Assignment Paper wise Annually
9 Poster Award Internal Assignment Paper wise Annually
10   Best Student Performance In short Program-wise Internal assignment Paper Wise Annually
11 Notice Board Display Award Based on Presentation display of content by
Batch and assessed by the Committee
Annually
12 Student Achiever
(Outside of the Institute)
Based on Outside college achievement verified
 by the HOD per course
Annually
13 Best entry for Newsletter Best Self written entry as poem etc. Per course Monthly
14 Popular Student Award Voted by Batch Representative, Cell Secretaries,
Non Teaching Staff
Annually
15 Student of the Year
Award – All Rounder
Based on internal assessment attendance, Batch
 representative , Cell Secretaries, Staff members voting
Annually
16 CSI Best Participant   Annually
17 Best Sportsman If Participated and won at State/National/International level Annually
18 Best Singer Selection of Committee through Performance event Annually
19 Best Dancer Selection of Committee through Performance event Annually
20 Best Batch Representative Based on classroom cleaning & maintenance, self
 attendance on min 50 %,  Bach attendance monthly of
 min. 50%, Feedback success of min. 60 %
Monthly/
Annually
21   Monthly Cell Secretary Based on timely submission of 2 days before activity report,
relevant cell members attendance in number (min. 10), Parent
 & Alumni member presence and feedback success of min. 50 %
Monthly
22 Best Cell Secretary Based on timely submission of 2 days before activity
 report, 100% attendance of own cell activities, 100%
attendance of Aishwarya awards, Relevant
cell member attendance in number (min. 10),
 Parent presence and feedback success of min. 60 %
Annually
23 Best Cell Member Based on 100% attendance of own cell activities,
 involvement and actively participation
Monthly
24 Student Social Service Award Based on service project report submission and approved by HOD Monthly
25 Best Volunteer Based on observation by authorities Monthly
26 Best Supportive Parent Based on regular support provided in Cash/Kind Annually
27 Student Consolation Award Based on observation by authorities Monthly/
Annually
28 Best student Support in
 Financial Resource Management
Based on regular support provided in cash / kind. Annually
29 Best Rotaract  Member Based on participation in year through activities of the club Annually
30 Best INTACH Member
(For D.El.Ed. Student)
Based on participation in year through activities of the club Annually
31 Best Alumni of the Year Based on Staff members voting/ feedback form Annually
32 Best Supportive/Contributing
 Alumni
Monitory / Non- Monitory Support Annually
33 Evergreen Alumni Frequently visit and involvement in College program,
 Placement of Student etc.
Annually
34 Achiever Alumni Personal Life achievement Annually
35 Best Student Editor 1 Each from every course Monthly
 
Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Terms of Use
Last Updated on : 04/05/21